Vialante Vieira

Vialante Vieira

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1932552346

Vialante Vieira

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 200 Southeast 7th Avenue in Portland, OR 97214. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Drug Overdose, Guilt and Shame, Mental Illness, Meth Addiction, Relapse Prevention Planning. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1932552346. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 235-0131.

Conditions treated

Vialante Vieira, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Vialante Vieira.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 119 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Robin Gill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2222 Southeast Tamarack Avenue Portland, 97214, OR
Phoebe Caldwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10920 Southwest Barbur Boulevard Portland, 97219, OR
Elizabeth Drain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1027 East Burnside Street Portland, 97214, OR
Michael Mcgrath
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2600 Southeast Belmont Street Portland, 97214, OR
Lindsey K. Neely
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1027 East Burnside Street Portland, 97214, OR
Nathaniel Selland Peterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 537 Southeast Alder Street Portland, 97214, OR
Sarah Elayne Stoll
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2901 East Burnside Street Portland, 97214, OR
Angelica Crimmins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 917 Southwest Oak Street Suite 417 Portland, 97205, OR
Christopher A. Vaughn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2901 East Burnside Street Portland, 97214, OR
Orentheo Rivers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3910 Southeast Stark Street Portland, 97214, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Vialante Vieira treat?

Vialante Vieira provides treatment for Anger Management, Drug Overdose, Guilt and Shame, Mental Illness, Meth Addiction, Relapse Prevention Planning. For the full list see this list.

Does Vialante Vieira accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Vialante Vieira accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Vialante Vieira?

Vialante Vieira's office is located at 200 Southeast 7th Avenue in Portland, OR 97214.